Date: |
Championship BIS
Winner: |
Judge: |
26.08.81 |
NZ Ch Sidella Star
Shine (Imp Aust) (Brockie) |
Mrs M Boyd
(NZ) |
24.10.82 |
Ch Glengordon
Colonel Bogy (Ormandy) |
Mr J Mitchell
(Aust) |
26.08.83 |
Ch Glengordon
Colonel Bogy (Ormandy) |
Mr D Walker
(Aust) |
20.10.84 |
Ch Rothkeal
Opal (Doyle) |
Mr A Price
(Aust) |
29.08.85 |
Ch Glengordon
Golden King (Ross) |
Mrs D Sutch
(Aust) |
26.10.86 |
Glengordon
Grenadier (Ormandy) |
Mr D Hyde
(Aust) |
02.09.87 |
Ch Ballymore Call
Me Blue (James) |
Mr A Goodwin
(Aust) |
23.10.88 |
Ch Setterlands
Spots n Dots (Heskett) |
Mrs W Slatyer
(Aust) |
01.09.89 |
Stylish Elegans
Glory (Inwood) |
Mrs B Henry
(Aust) |
21.10.90 |
Ch Zegezoid Kiowa
Princess (Imp Aust) (Heskett) |
Mr G Kill
(Aust) |
06.09.91 |
Gr Ch Ballymore
Call Me Blue (James) |
Mr T Warman
(NZ) |
25.10.92 |
Ch Chilworth Winter
Hawk (Culverwell) |
Mrs D Bowen
(UK) |
03.09.93 |
Ch Fleckwood Luv is
Blue (Baylis/James) |
Mrs M Watson
(Aust) |
11.11.94 |
Ch Shelta Shimmer n
Glow (Brockie) |
Mr P Mangos
(Aust) |
31.08.95 |
Ch Ballymore Misty
Blues (James) |
Mrs S Robson
(NZ) |
16.11.96 |
Ch Talbots Tis
Doyle (Morris) |
Mr R Watson
(Aust) |
06.09.97 |
Rivendell
Skydancer (Parekowhai) |
Mrs S Byrne
(NZ) |
04.04.98 |
Ch Hei Tiki
Susa (Parekowhai) |
Mr A Gormley
(Ireland) |
14.11.98 |
Ch Setterlands
Sheer Magic (James) |
Mrs H Pedersen
(Aust) |
03.09.99 |
Ch Rivendell
Skydancer (Parekowhai) |
Mr L Manners
(NZ) |
15.04.00 |
Ch Rivendell
Skydancer (Parekowhai) |
Mrs S Walsh
(Aust) |
18.11.00 |
Ch Rivendell
Skydancer (Parekowhai) |
Mrs Faye MacDonald
(Aust) |
30.09.01 |
NZ Gr Ch Tarquin
Llexington (Imp Aust) (van der Meer, Bowey,
Watt) |
Ms Tabatha Buckley
(Aust) |
06.04.02 |
NZ Ch Talshae
Simple Elegance (Imp Aust) (Gibson/James) |
Mr Peter Martin
(Aust) |
16.11.02 |
Ch Shelta
Soulmate (Brockie) |
Mrs Myra Thomas-Rhodes
(Aust) |
25.09.03 |
NZ Gr Ch Tarquin
Llexington (Imp Aust) (van der Meer, Bowey,
Watt) |
Mr Bill Chambers
(Aust) |
13.11.04 |
NZ Ch Talshae
Simple Elegance (Imp Aust) (Gibson/James) |
Ms Carrie Paine
(Aust) |
23.09.05 |
Ch Kohanui
Highlander (Pryde) |
Mr Paul Wilkes (Western
Aust) |
29.10.06 |
NZ Ch Graylors Blue
Blaze (Imp Aust) (Parekowhai) |
Mr Moray Armstrong
(UK) |
18.11.07 |
NZ Ch Aldersett Tiffany (Imp Aust) (Doyle/Doyle) |
Mrs Joanne McCann
(Aust) |
13.11.09 |
Shelta Star Dancer (Aldridge) |
Mrs Sue Wilkinson (UK) |
05.11.11 |
Ch Hei Tiki Etched In Gold (Parekowhai) |
Mrs Christine Bexon (UK) |
08.03.14 |
Ch Ballymore The Highlander (Gibson/James) |
Mrs Sumiko Ikeda (Japan) |